CITN Result

CITN OLD SYLLABUS

CITN PE2

S/N NAME EXAM NO LOCATION COMMENT
1 MUSA OLUSHOLA S. 2013-1/LA/48/PE2 LAGOS GRADUATE
2 ITORO MARTIN OGBOR 2013-1/BN/2/PE2 BENIN GRADUATE
3 ESTHER AWAI 2013-1/BN/75/PE2/RF/1 BENIN GRADUATE
4 JEMILOHUN 2013-1/IB/134/PE2 IBADAN GRADUATE
5 FADAH DEIN 2013-1/LA/44/PE2 LAGOS GRADUATE
6 ABU SUNDAY 2013-1/IB/139/PE2/RF/1 IBADAN GRADUATE
7 MUSA KALLAMU MUHAMMAD 2013-1/LA/331/PE2 LAGOS GRADUATE
8 ONI AYOTUNDE OLUGBENGA 2013-1/LA/740/PE2 LAGOS GRADUATE
9 EKUNDAYO OLUFEMI 2013-1/LA/529/PE2 LAGOS GRADUATE
10 OPUTU DORIN O. 2013-1/AB/39/PE2 ABUJA GRADUATE
11 AMINU ALI 2013-1/LA/254/PE2 LAGOS GRADUATE
12 OLALEYE GBENGA 2013-1/PH/12/PE2 PORT HARCOURT GRADUATE
13 OKEREKE IKENNA 2013-1/LA/252/PE2 LAGOS GRADUATE
14 JONHSON HAMILTON 2013-1/BN/27/PE2/ BENIN GRADUATE
15 OGEDEGBE OSARIEMEN 2013-1/BN/13/PE2/ BENIN GRADUATE
16 LIYE ANTHONY 2013-1/KD/35/PE2/ KADUNA GRADUATE
17 BAWA JUNAIDU 2013-1/KN/85/PE2/ KANO GRADUATE
18 OKEKE LEONARD 2013-1/EN/20/PE2/ ENUGU GRADUATE
19 E.M EBOKA 2013-1/BN/50/PE2/ BENIN GRADUATE
20 JUMMAI YUSUF 2013-1/AB/14/PE 2 ABUJA GRADUATE
21 JACQUELINE MONI 2013-1/BN/26/PE2 BENIN GRADUATE
22 ADEJAYAN DAISI 2013-1/LA/15/PE2 LAGOS GRADUATE
23 ADEOSUN RUFUS OLUWADARE 2013-1/LA/120/PE2 LAGOS GRADUATE
24 FOROUK ABDULRAHMAN INGAWA 2013-1/KN/139/PE2 KANO GRADUATE
25 UMOIZE AYAMEZIM 2013-1/IB/14/PE2 IBADAN GRADUATE

[divider_bar_wide]divider [/divider_bar_wide]

CITN PE1

S/N NAME EXAM NO LOCATION COMMENT
1 OBIBI 2013-1/IB/104/PE1///M IBADAN TO PROCEED TO PE2
2 NWIGWE STELLA 2013-1/LA/498/PE1 LAGOS TO PROCEED TO PE2
3 SHOMGWAN ISAAC MBAMI 2013-1/PH/3/PE1 PORT HARCOURT TO PROCEED TO PE2
4 MICHEAL VONGDIP REINAN 2013-1/AB/61/PE1 ABUJA TO PROCEED TO PE2
5 EGWU AMADI 2013-1/EN/31/PE1 ENUGU TO PROCEED TO PE2
6 WOSU AKACHI 2013-1/LA/548/PE1 LAGOS TO PROCEED TO PE2
7 ITEWO ANTHONY OKEZI 2013-1/LA/400/PE1 LAGOS TO PROCEED TO PE2
8 IKHELOA 2013-1/BN/29/PE1 BENIN TO PROCEED TO PE2
9 NWANKWO KATE  NKECHINYERE 2013-1/LA/117/PE2 LAGOS TO PROCEED TO PE2
10 IBIWUNMI OMOLARE GBADEYAN 2013-1/AB/23/PE1 ABUJA TO PROCEED TO PE2
11 OKON SOLOMON 2013-1/PH/10/PE1/RF/2/M PORT HARCOURT TO PROCEED TO PE2
12 FABUNMI YETUNDE OLUBUKOLA 2013-1/LA/652/PE1 LAGOS TO PROCEED TO PE2
13 ATERE A OLANIYI 2013-1/AB/127/PE1 ABUJA TO PROCEED TO PE2

[divider_bar_wide]divider [/divider_bar_wide]

CITN FOUNDATION

S/N NAME EXAM NO LOCATION COMMENT
1 PHILIP SAMME 2013-1/AB/104/FDN//M ABUJA TO PROCEED TO PE1
2 SIMSON GLORY 2013-1/KN/143/FD/RF/1 KANO TO PROCEED TO PE1
3 GARBA AISHATU 2013-1/AB/40/FD/RF/2 ABUJA TO PROCEED TO PE1
4 ADEJUMO BILIKISU OMOBOYIN 2013-1/LA/749/FD/ LAGOS TO PROCEED TO PE1
5 OFEMANZAN PRINCE 2013-1/KD/29/FD/ KADUNA TO PROCEED TO PE1
6 AIGBE SUCCESS NKECHI 2013-1/BN/24/FD BENIN TO PROCEED TO PE1
7 SIMON GLORY 2013-1/KN/143/FD KANO TO PROCEED TO PE1

 

CITN NEW SYLLABUS

APRIL 2015

CITN PT3

S/N NAME EXAM NO LOCATION COMMENT
1 NWAGWU ONYEKWERE 2015-1/AB/10763/PT-3 ABUJA PASSED OGT,SMT&PCT
2 ANDREW RICHARD 2015-1/KD/60120/PT-3 LAGOS PASSED PCT
3 KUMFI YUNANA 2015-1/KN/70314/PT-3 JOS PASSED TAM
4 KUMANGARI DANJUMA 2015-1/PH/90142/PT-3 PORT HARCOURT GRADUATE

[divider_bar_wide]divider [/divider_bar_wide]

CITN PT2

S/N NAME EXAM NO LOCATION COMMENT
1 ESTHER JACOB 2015-1/IL/120095/PT-2 ILORIN TO PROCEED TO PT3
2 OCHOM MARY ETIGALE 2015-1/AB/10897/PT-2 ABUJA TO PROCEED TO PT3
3 EKUMANKAMA EZEOGO 2015-1/LA/21442/PT-2 BENIN TO PROCEED TO PT3
4 OLOWOJOBA JOY ONIZE 2015-1/BN/40154/PT-2 BENIN TO PROCEED TO PT3
5 OYINLOYE BUSAYO OLAYIDE 2015-1/IL/120092/PT-2 LAGOS TO PROCEED TO PT3
6 NWOSU IFEYINWA 2015-1/AB/10751/PT-2 LAGOS PASSED TEC,TAI&INT
7 GAMBO TANIMU AMINU 2015-1/AB/10725/PT-2 ABUJA PASSED TEC&SRE
8 ALAO OLALERE 2015-1/AB/10730/PT-2 ABUJA TO PROCEED TO PT3
9 ANIH EMMANUEL 2015-1/OW/110147/PT-2 ABIA PASSED TEC
10 CHINDO GEORGE ANKEA 2015-1/LA/21488/PT-2 LAGOS PASSED TEC
11 MICHEAL CLMENT OKPE 2015-1/AB/10812/PT-2 ABUJA TO PROCEED TO PT3
12 OLUWAGBEMI GBENGA 2015-1/IB/80319/PT-2 LAGOS PASSED TEC&TIA
13 JULIE WILLIAMS YAKE 2015-1/KN/70345/PT-2 TARABA PASSED SRE
14 BAJEH GRACE RAZAK 2015-1/AB/10745/PT-2 ABUJA PASSED TEC&TAI
15 TOPE SUNDAY 2015-1/KN/70359/PT-2 BENIN TO PROCEED TO PT3
16 FALAYE ADEBAYO 2015-1/LA/21394/PT-2 LAGOS PASSED TAI
17 OKORO NKECHI RUTH 2015-1/KN/50317/PT-2 ABUJA TO PROCEED TO PT3
18 IDAM GABRIEL U. 2015-1/AB/12055/PT-2 ABUJA PASSED TEC
19 OYINLOYE BUSAYO 2015-1/IL/120092/PT-2 LAGOS TO PROCEED TO PT3
20 ANIH EMMANUEL NNAEMEKA 2015-1/OW/11014/PT-2 ABIA PASSED TEC

[divider_bar_wide]divider [/divider_bar_wide]

CITN PT1

S/N NAME EXAM NO LOCATION COMMENT
1 OWOADE OLOLADE 2015-1/LA/21492/PT-1 LAGOS TO PROCEED TO PT2
2 OMBUGU TAIMAKO THOMAS 2015-1/KD/60134/PT-1 LAGOS TO PROCEED TO PT2
3 OKECHUKWU ABANI AGWO 2015-1/OW/110166/PT-1 LAGOS PASSED INC TAX & IND TAX
4 GODDEY SELEBO ALEX 2015-1/EN/100219/PT-1/RF/1/ BAYELSA TO PROCEED TO PT2
5 ODUGBO MOHAMMED 2015-1/KD/60141/PT-1 UYO TO PROCEED TO PT2
6 ADEWUYI BUSAYO EZEKIEL 2015-1/LA/21670/PT-1 LAGOS TO PROCEED TO PT2
7 SIMON JOHN OCHIGBO 2015-1/BN/40015/PT-1 BENUE TO PROCEED TO PT2
8 ANGELA ISHIOMA 2015-1/LA/12679/PT-1 LAGOS PASSED REV LAW
9 CHINWE OJIA 2015-1/AB/15690/PT-1 ABUJA PASSED INC TAX & IND TAX
10 NYONG AFFIONG E. 2015-1/NI/10523/PT-1 NIGER PASSED REV LAW
11 UKWU IKEDI PRINCE 2015-1/AB/62546/PT-1 ABUJA PASSED IND TAX
12 ILO IKECHUKWU FIDELIS 2015-1/LA/43210/PT-1 LAGOS PASSED INC TAX
13 YURA A. BUNZA 2015-1/LA/12720/PT-1 LAGOS TO PROCEED TO PT2
 14  ABUBAKAR DAUDA ATIKU 2015-1/AB/32517/PT-1  ABUJA  PASSED INC TAX
 15  SAUDAH UMAR CHAMAH 2015-1/DE/19993/PT-1  DELTA  PASSED REV LAW
 16  OCHANYA QUEEN ISADO 2015-1/AB/72412/PT-1  ABUJA  PASSED INC TAX
 17  AMINU SANI 2015-1/AB/12987/PT-1  ABUJA  PASSED REV LAW
 18  BEN OMOTITIRI GBORO 2015-1/LA/40691/PT-1  LAGOS  PASSED INC TAX & IND TAX
 19  IKPENI O. ANTHONIA 2015-1/DE/70001/PT-1  WARRI  PASSED INCOME TAX
 20  SOROIBE CHIAMAKA 2015-1/AB/42072/PT-1  ABIA TO PROCEED TO PT2
21 MARAFA ALIU 2015-1/LA/52901/PT-1  LAGOS PASSED INC TAX & QT
22 UCHEYA ONWUKA 2015-1/PH/27510/PT-1  PORT HARCOURT PASSED INC TAX

[divider_bar_wide]divider [/divider_bar_wide]

CITN FOUNDATION

S/N NAME EXAM NO LOCATION COMMENT
1 UYI OSARUYI 2015-1/LA/21688/FDN LAGOS PASSED ECONS
2 FAHAD AHMED BAWA 2015-1/KN/70430/FDN/RF/1 LAGOS TO PROCEED TO PT1
3 MAMUDA HYEL Y. 2015-1/BN/40172/FDN BENIN TO PROCEED TO PT1
4 ANU ILUYEMI 2015-1/PH/51192/FDN PORT HARCOURT PASSED GPL & PRIN OF TAX
 5  IGALI AYEBADIEWEREMI  2015-1/BN/37613/FDN  BENIN PASSED PRIN OF TAX

 

[divider_bar_wide]divider [/divider_bar_wide]

OCTOBER 2015
CITN PT 3

S/N NAME LOCATION COMMENT
1 DAVID ISREAL LAGOS QUALIFIED
2 OLOWOJOBA JOY ONZE LAGOS PASSED OIL & GAS & SOLID MINERALS

[divider_bar_wide]divider [/divider_bar_wide]

CITN PT 2

S/N NAME LOCATION COMMENT
1 DIKE OBASI LAGOS PASSED SRE
2 TAMIAKO THOMAS ALAHU LAGOS PROCEED TO PT 3
3 ODUGBO UGBEDE ABUJA PASSED SRE & TAX AUDIT
4 OKAMUGWU NGOZI  Lagos PROCEED TO PT 3
5 ABUBAKAR  NAMADI LAGOS PASSED INT TAX
6 ADEWUYI EZEKIEL LAGOS PASSED TAX AUDIT
7 JUILET NWOSU OWERRI PASSED SRE
8 SOYEBI GLADYS LAGOS PASSED SRE & TAX AUDIT
9 AJALA FELICIA YETUNDE LAGOS PASSED SRE

[divider_bar_wide]divider [/divider_bar_wide]

CITN PT 1

S/N NAME LOCATION COMMENT
1 YAKUBU DANJUMA KADUNA PASSED REV LAW
2 DEBORAH UBANDOMA A. LAGOS PASSED REV LAW
3 TIJANI BULAMA YOLA PASSED REV LAW & INC TAX
4 FUNKE ADEYEMI LAGOS PASSED REV LAW
5 MABAWONKU OLUWASEUN LAGOS PASSED IND TAX & QT
6 MICHAEL OGBOLE ABUJA PASSED REV LAW & IND TAX
7 FLORENCE OLANIKE LAGOS PASSED REV LAW
8 NNAJI ANTHONY LAGOS TO PROCEED PT 2
9 TASIU UMARA LAGOS PASSED REV LAW
10 AKINTOYE MARIA LAGOS PASSED QT
11 MIMIMAH RACHAEL LAGOS PASSED QT
12 THOMAS SEGUN ABUJA PASSED IND TAX
13 SOPHIA WARAMBA ABUJA PASSED INC TAX
 14 ADENUGA SETO  LAGOS  PASSED IND TAX & QT
 15 ADEYEMO ADETUNJI LAGOS  PASSED IND TAX
 16 KOTSO YARADUA  KANO  PASSED IND TAX
 17 ONAOLAPO OLUWAYEMISI  ABUJA  PASSED QT
 18 ELEKWACHI UCHENNA  LAGOS  PASSED  IND TAX
 19 RUFAI BELLO LAGOS  PASSED QT
 20 AUWALU SALISU LAGOS PASSED REV LAW

[divider_bar_wide]divider [/divider_bar_wide]

CITN FOUNDATION

S/N NAME LOCATION COMMENT
1 NNEKA IDIKA LAGOS PASSED PRIN OF TAX
2 JANET GEORGE LAGOS PASSED PRIN OF TAX
3 ISIOMA NWAMAKA LAGOS PROCEED TO PT 1

[divider_bar_wide]divider [/divider_bar_wide]

CITN APRIL 2016 DIET EXAM RESULT
FOUNDATION

NAME

LOCATION

COMMENT

BAWALA ROFIAT OLASIL

LAGOS

PASSED GPL

CITN PT 1

CITN APRIL 2016 DIET EXAMNAME

LOCATION

COMMENT

NWAGWU EDWARD

ABUJA

PASSED INDIRECT TAX

BABATUNDE ABIOLA

ABUJA

PASSED QT & IND TAX

OSIFO SAMSON

ENUGU

PASSED RE LAW & QT

STELLA KADIRI

LAGOS

PROCEED TO PT2

RUFAI BEL

JOS

PROCEED TO PT2

AROMOKUN OLUWATOSIN

LAGOS

PASSED REV LAW

MR OLUWAKAYODE

ABUJA

PASSED IND TAX, INCOME TAX & REV LAW

PT 2

NAME

LOCATION

COMMENT

EKUBI OLEMMO ARIKPO

ZARIA

PROCEED TO PT3

JOEL CLARKSON

LAGOS

PROCEED TO PT3

ADEBAYO GLORIA CHINA

ONDO

PROCEED TO PT3

FUNKE ADEYEMI

LAGOS

PROCEED TO PT3

SAMIRA M BULAMA

KOGI

PROCEED TO PT3

ISIOMA NWACHUKWU

LAGOS

PROCEED TO PT3

IKPENI A OGHENENYERHOVIWO

BENIN

PASSED INTENATIONAL TAX

AUWALU MUAZU

 

PROCEED TO PT3

MOHAMMED HALADU KALA

LAGOS

PASSED SRE, INT TAX & TAX AUIDT

AKINSOSOTAN OLUREMI

LAGOS

PASSED SRE, INT TAX & TAX OF ECOM

UMARU JOY ATULE

ABAI

PASSED SRE, TAX AUDIT & TAX OF ECOM

ANGELA S. DAKAS

LAGOS

PASSED TAX OF ECOM

SHAMSUDDEEN IYAL

BENIN

PASSED TEO & SRE

 

PT 3

NAME

LOCATION

COMMENT

ERO JUDITH

JOS

PASSED CASE STUDY & TAX MGT

BILIKISU ABBA

ZARIA

PASSED CASE STUDY

AJALA FELICIA YETUNDE

LAGOS

PASSED OIL&GAS & SOLID MINERALS

ASABE OZEYASHI

LAGOS

PASSED TAX MGT

NICODEMUS MALLAM

LAGOS

PASSED TAX MGT & CASE STUDY

NWAKPU PRINCE

ABIA

PASSED TAX MGT